logo
Berryville, Virginia

Calendar of Events

Starter Trials **CANCELED** Sun, Apr 19
Hunter Show **CANCELED** Sat, May 02
Derby Cross **CANCELED** Sat, May 23
Jumper Shows Wed, Jun 03
Jumper Shows Wed, Jun 10
Jumper Shows Wed, Jun 17
Jumper Shows Wed, Jun 24
Hunter Show Sun, Jul 05
Recognized Horse Trial Sat, Jul 25
Hunter Show Sun, Aug 02
Combined Test Sun, Aug 16

Results as of 8/31/2019 3:02:59 PM

Preliminary/Training
XC Optimum Time: 5:00
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Karen Conk Flux Capacitor
35.00
1
4.00
0.00
39.00
1
60.00
5:00
R
R
R

 

 

Training
XC Optimum Time: 5:00
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Robin White Brett the Jet
27.30
2
0.00
0.00
27.30
1
0.00
5:00
0.00
27.30
1
Debbie Brink Remember That
29.30
4
4.00
0.00
33.30
2
0.00
5:00
0.00
33.30
2
Anna Shortt Lochlan
30.90
5
4.00
0.00
34.90
4
0.00
5:00
0.00
34.90
3
Megan McGrain Perla Dubh
26.80
1
8.00
0.00
34.80
3
20.00
5:00
0.00
54.80
4
Annabelle Coppersmith Zenani
28.40
3
8.00
0.00
36.40
5
0.00
0:00
W
W
W

 

 

Training CT
XC Optimum Time: 0:00
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Viktorija Petraitis Breaking Dawn
36.40
1
4.00
0.00
40.40
1
 
0:00
 
 
 

 

 

Novice
XC Optimum Time: 5:00
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Nancy Wise Diamond Lad
31.20
1
0.00
0.00
31.20
1
0.00
5:00
0.00
31.20
1
Megan McGrain King Bust
31.90
2
0.00
0.00
31.90
2
0.00
5:00
0.00
31.90
2
Michaela Lynn Yowaiski Bijoux Bay
32.10
3
0.00
0.00
32.10
3
0.00
5:00
0.00
32.10
3
Mary Perry Cozmos
33.30
5
0.00
0.00
33.30
4
0.00
5:00
0.00
33.30
4
Meghan O'Donoghue Fiona
33.80
6
0.00
0.00
33.80
5
0.00
5:00
0.00
33.80
5
Hannah Schofield Fastidious
34.80
7
0.00
0.00
34.80
6
0.00
5:00
0.00
34.80
6
Megan McGrain Excel Future Quality
32.60
4
4.00
0.00
36.60
7
0.00
5:00
0.00
36.60
7
Meghan O'Donoghue Foxy
37.90
10-T
0.00
0.00
37.90
8
0.00
5:00
0.00
37.90
8
Sandra McCormack Rain Colony
38.10
12-T
0.00
0.00
38.10
9-T
0.00
5:00
0.00
38.10
9-T
Angelique Mason-Miller Cherokee's Gal
38.10
12-T
0.00
0.00
38.10
9-T
0.00
5:00
0.00
38.10
9-T
Andrea Courson Itsy Bitsy Betty
37.60
9
4.00
0.00
41.60
13
0.00
5:00
0.00
41.60
11
Emily Shilling Caleb's Cat
35.50
8
4.00
0.00
39.50
11
20.00
5:00
0.00
59.50
12
Annaliese Meistrich Sharp n Pretty
42.90
15
4.00
0.00
46.90
14
40.00
5:00
0.00
86.90
13
Riki Cullingford You Bette
40.20
14
0.00
0.00
40.20
12
60.00
5:00
0.00
100.20
14
Biamca Cordeiro Londons Lad
37.90
10-T
0.00
W
W
W
 
0:00
 
 
 

 

 

Beginner Novice-A
XC Optimum Time: 5:00
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Evelyn Garland Blueball Grey
23.50
1
0.00
0.00
23.50
1
0.00
5:00
0.00
23.50
1
Brooke Bayley Teddy
28.80
6
0.00
0.00
28.80
5
0.00
5:00
0.00
28.80
2
Emily Nace Feeling the Heat
30.50
8
0.00
0.00
30.50
6
0.00
5:00
0.00
30.50
3
Gabrielle Dafonte Dafontes peak
31.50
9
4.00
0.00
35.50
7
0.00
5:00
0.00
35.50
4
Emily Finnelle Grand galloping Gala
36.00
10
4.00
0.00
40.00
9
0.00
5:00
0.00
40.00
5
Jessalyn Briggs-Penton Winston
28.00
3-T
0.00
0.00
28.00
2-T
20.00
5:00
0.00
48.00
6-T
Reese Edwards HCF Made Ya Look
28.00
3-T
0.00
0.00
28.00
2-T
20.00
5:00
0.00
48.00
6-T
Keira MacMillin Chips Ahoy
28.30
5
0.00
0.00
28.30
4
20.00
5:00
0.00
48.30
8
Kathryn Meek Pipeline Porter
29.80
7
8.00
0.00
37.80
8
125.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF
Natalie Monninger Not Just any Rookie
26.50
2
0.00
TE
TE
TE
 
0:00
 
 
 

 

 

Beginner Novice-B
XC Optimum Time: 5:00
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Karin Baig Smittys Razrhawk
37.30
3
0.00
0.00
37.30
1
0.00
5:00
0.00
37.30
1
Karen Conk Mason's Dream
37.00
2
4.00
0.00
41.00
4
0.00
5:00
0.00
41.00
2
Krista Schneider Philosophize
39.30
5-T
4.00
0.00
43.30
5
0.00
5:00
0.00
43.30
3
Judith Lafleur-Lovegrove Ciao Bella
41.50
7
4.00
0.00
45.50
6
0.00
5:00
0.00
45.50
4
Katherine Chorosinski Winston
42.80
8-T
4.00
0.00
46.80
7
0.00
5:00
0.00
46.80
5
Morgan Borchert Carousels Carry Me Home
43.80
11
4.00
0.00
47.80
8
0.00
5:00
0.00
47.80
6
Tyler Warman Saint Barnabas
43.00
10
12.00
0.00
55.00
9
0.00
5:00
0.00
55.00
7
Laura Gossage Eli
38.50
4
0.00
0.00
38.50
2
20.00
5:00
0.00
58.50
8
Julia Korey West Eighth Street
39.30
5-T
0.00
0.00
39.30
3
20.00
5:00
0.00
59.30
9
Thomas Vilmer Justice
42.80
8-T
16.00
0.00
58.80
10
20.00
0:00
R
R
R
Tara Applegate Harlequin
33.50
1
0.00
TE
TE
TE
20.00
5:00
TE
TE
TE

 

 

Beginner Novice CT
XC Optimum Time: 0:00
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Isabella Beddow Stormin Jerry
35.30
1
 
0:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

Elementary-A
XC Optimum Time: 5:00
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Amanda Malloy Maybe Tomorrow
27.50
1
0.00
0.00
27.50
1
0.00
5:00
0.00
27.50
1
Nikki Frascione Shenandoah Tricks
28.30
2-T
0.00
0.00
28.30
2-T
0.00
5:00
0.00
28.30
2
Brianna Sine Color Coded
32.50
4
0.00
0.00
32.50
4
0.00
5:00
0.00
32.50
3
Francesa Ractliffe Jude
32.80
5
0.00
0.00
32.80
5
0.00
5:00
0.00
32.80
4
Carly Smith Thor
34.30
6
0.00
0.00
34.30
6
0.00
5:00
0.00
34.30
5
Michaela Lynn Yowaiski Mayakoba
28.30
2-T
0.00
0.00
28.30
2-T
20.00
5:00
0.00
48.30
6
June Saccardi Prince Charming
37.50
7
8.00
0.00
45.50
7
20.00
5:00
0.00
65.50
7
Katherine Shope Rubber Check
E
E
0.00
E
E
E
0.00
0:00
E
E
E

 

 

Elementary-B
XC Optimum Time: 5:00
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Taryn Parry Windsor
32.80
1
0.00
0.00
32.80
1
0.00
5:00
0.00
32.80
1
Holly Grubb Carousel's Special Agent Potchi
35.30
3
0.00
0.00
35.30
2
0.00
5:00
0.00
35.30
2
Josie Frickman Magic Dancing Pants
36.80
4
0.00
0.00
36.80
3
0.00
5:00
0.00
36.80
3
Alexander Friend Socks for Dobby
37.80
5
0.00
0.00
37.80
4
0.00
5:00
0.00
37.80
4
Christopher Phipps Willie
38.50
7-T
0.00
0.00
38.50
5
0.00
5:00
0.00
38.50
5
Skyler Haught Cup of Joe
38.80
9
0.00
0.00
38.80
6
0.00
5:00
0.00
38.80
6
Stacy Iacono Simply Classic
35.00
2
4.00
0.00
39.00
7
0.00
5:00
0.00
39.00
7
Jessica Held Camille
41.50
10
4.00
0.00
45.50
9
0.00
5:00
0.00
45.50
8
Tanina Frouge Linden Black Shadow
38.00
6
4.00
0.00
42.00
8
100.00
0:00
E
E
E
Jennifer Clouser Red Spark
38.50
7-T
12.00
E
E
E
20.00
5:00
E
E
E

 

 

Introductory
XC Optimum Time: 5:00
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Kathleen Atkinson Rosemont Drive
25.00
2
0.00
0.00
25.00
2
0.00
5:00
0.00
25.00
1
Claudia Yates Tarquin
28.10
3
0.00
0.00
28.10
3
0.00
5:00
0.00
28.10
2
Robin White Simple Twist of Fate
24.40
1
0.00
0.00
24.40
1
60.00
0:00
E
E
E
Madeline Riley Okie Dokie
29.70
4
0.00
0.00
29.70
TE
65.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF

Log In

Type search term...