logo
Berryville, Virginia

Calendar of Events

Hunter Show **CANCELED** Sat, Apr 04
Starter Trials **CANCELED** Sun, Apr 19
Hunter Show **CANCELED** Sat, May 02
Derby Cross **CANCELED** Sat, May 23
Jumper Shows Wed, Jun 03
Jumper Shows Wed, Jun 10
Jumper Shows Wed, Jun 17
Jumper Shows Wed, Jun 24
Hunter Show Sun, Jul 05
Recognized Horse Trial Sat, Jul 25
Hunter Show Sun, Aug 02
Combined Test Sun, Aug 16

Final Results

 

Hunt Club May Starter Trials

5/18/2019 to 5/18/2019

Final Results

Modified CT

Rider

Horse

Final
Place

Final
Score

Ashley Trier

Flight of Fancy

1

36.70

Angie Francart

Arsinoe

2

48.40

Prelim/Training

Rider

Horse

Final
Place

Final
Score

Leslie Frederick

MTF Hightower

1

37.00

Aurelie Vilmer

Chakra De La Née

2

42.90

Training

Rider

Horse

Final
Place

Final
Score

Claire Wolsk

Arnold The Terminator

1

61.10

Kate Calvert

Jet

R

R

Angela Bailey

Sir W Dudley

R

R

Training CT

Rider

Horse

Final
Place

Final
Score

Ashley Trier

Quality Vintage

1

32.50

Novice

Rider

Horse

Final
Place

Final
Score

Michaela Yowaiski

Bijoux Bay

1

27.10

Katie LaVallee

High Speed Internet

2

27.90

Devon Sutherland

Barnaby

3

29.50

Sandy McCormack

Rain Colony

4

30.50

Dana Bivens

Archimedes

5

34.60

Elizabeth Darr

Penelope

6

41.10

Sophia Morales

Kahlua

7

41.40

Rose Agard

Oberon Van Heiste

8

46.40

June Saccardi

Daring Duchess

9

62.40

Jacqui Ross

Simply Elegant

E

E

Joanne LeClair

Rose

 

TE

Novice CT

Rider

Horse

Final
Place

Final
Score

Jacqui Ross

Nicodemus

1

35.20

Caitlin Erwin

Painted In Lace

2

35.70

Beg. Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Final
Place

Final
Score

Sydney Parise

Handsome Over

1

31.50

Ilana Subramanya

Fish

2

36.50

Evelyn Garland

Crusing Irish Blue

3

40.30

Charlotte Starego

Shore

4

40.30

Hannah Higgs

Tutuola

5

41.00

Hope Adams

A Fleet Spirit

6

48.00

Natalie Monninger

Not Just Any Rookie

7

53.80

Chloe Craighead

Apple Of My Eye

8

60.00

Kyra Gustavus

Tudor Prince

9

78.30

Riley Deiboldt

Narcos

E

E

Beg. Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Final
Place

Final
Score

Stephanie Sills

Epsom Salt

1

29.80

Arianna Almeida

Hang Time

2

31.50

Paula Horne

Fenix

3

34.00

Aurelie Vilmer

Femme de Joie

4

35.30

Mary Perry

Cozmos

5

35.30

Pamela Blumberg

Never Heard

6

36.50

Nicole Henry

Believe the Hype

7

36.50

Julia Korey

West Eighth Street

8

37.80

Laura Gossage

Fantastic Beast

9

39.00

Riki Cullingford

You Bette

10

59.80

Ashley Beheler

Jubilee

11

97.80

Karin Baig

Smittys Razrhawk

E

E

Abby Foltz

Absolute Zero

E

E

Sabre Craighead

Delily

 

RF

Beg. Novice CT

Rider

Horse

Final
Place

Final
Score

Michelle Marquardt

My Son Ernie

1

31.00

Hallie Higgs

Barefoot Blue Jean Night

2

33.80

Caroline Kelahan

Inevitable

3

34.50

Elementary-A

Rider

Horse

Final
Place

Final
Score

Michaela Yowaiski

Mayakoba

1

26.00

Gabrielle Johnson

Chino

2

37.50

Julia ONeill

R Peace of Mind "Duke"

3

43.00

Courtney Lobel

Trust

4

44.50

Emily Cooper

Picturesque Wish Me Luck

5

53.80

Thomas Vilmer

Justice

E

E

Elementary-B

Rider

Horse

Final
Place

Final
Score

Keira MacMillin

Awesomes Eleven

1

38.50

Olivia Harris

Strawberry Wine

2

49.50

Taryn Parry

Sundance

3

59.30

Michaela Yowaiski

Gonna Roll

E

E

Elizabeth Hattenburg

I Am The Storm

 

RF

Elementary CT

Rider

Horse

Final
Place

Final
Score

Ellen Colangelo

Iron Will

1

37.00

Intro

Rider

Horse

Final
Place

Final
Score

Morgan Johnson

What Happens in Vegas

1

59.70

Denya Leake

Otto Pilot

E

E

Addison Holt

Apple Jack

 

E

Log In

Type search term...