• horse slide 6r.fw
    Events at Hunt Club Farms
  • horse slide 2r.fw
    Events at Hunt Club Farms
  • horse slide 4
    Events at Hunt Club Farms
  • horse slide 1r.fw
    Events
  • xc oxer
    Events at Hunt Club Farms
  • stadium jump
    Events at Hunt Club Farms
  • xc log
    Events at Hunt Club Farms

logo
Berryville, Virginia

Results

 

Hunt Club Farm HT

July 30-31, 2016  Final Results

Preliminary/Training
XC Optimum Time: 5:03
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Maya Black Hawk's Cay
28.40
2
0.00
0.00
28.40
2
0.00
4:49
0.00
28.40
1
Skyeler Voss Argyle
28.60
3
0.00
0.00
28.60
3
0.00
4:47
0.00
28.60
2
Erin Murphy Shannondale Cooley
32.50
4
0.00
1.00
33.50
4
0.00
4:18
0.00
33.50
3
Sean McQuillan Fulham
33.90
5
0.00
3.00
36.90
5
0.00
4:53
0.00
36.90
4
Arden Wildasin Apogee
38.90
6
0.00
0.00
38.90
6
0.00
4:32
0.00
38.90
5
Colleen Rutledge Paul Just Paul
28.20
1
0.00
0.00
28.20
1
100.00
0:00
E
E
E
Vinny Soresi Geoffrey a Giraffe from Africa
54.10
7
4.00
0.00
58.10
7
0.00
4:04
TE
TE
TE

 

 

Training-A
XC Optimum Time: 5:03
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Ella Groner Grafton
29.60
1
0.00
0.00
29.60
1
0.00
4:50
0.00
29.60
1
Jan Byyny Dashwood
33.20
2
0.00
0.00
33.20
2
0.00
4:26
0.00
33.20
2
Arden Wildasin Udi-La
39.60
8-T
0.00
0.00
39.60
5-T
0.00
4:39
0.00
39.60
3
Elizabeth Bennett Scooter
39.80
11
0.00
0.00
39.80
7
0.00
4:57
0.00
39.80
4
Kylie Clarkson My Kinda Party
40.20
12
0.00
0.00
40.20
8
0.00
4:56
0.00
40.20
5
Nikolaus Schmitt Enders Game
37.10
6
4.00
0.00
41.10
10
0.00
4:40
0.00
41.10
6
Alyssa Schmitt Wild Eyed And Wicked
38.40
7
4.00
0.00
42.40
12
0.00
4:40
0.00
42.40
7
Genevieve Arens Acheron
39.60
8-T
4.00
0.00
43.60
13
0.00
4:58
0.00
43.60
8
Gabby Dickerson Luck of the Draw
35.20
4
0.00
0.00
35.20
4
20.00
5:09
2.00
57.20
9
William Coleman III Rusticus
39.60
8-T
0.00
0.00
39.60
5-T
20.00
4:32
0.00
59.60
10
Arden Wildasin Rock Masterpiece
41.80
13
0.00
0.00
41.80
11
20.00
5:01
0.00
61.80
11
Pénélope Haguette Not Guilty
36.60
5
4.00
0.00
40.60
9
20.00
5:22
7.20
67.80
12
Kristin Bachman Coltrane
34.30
3
0.00
0.00
34.30
3
40.00
5:19
6.00
80.30
13

 

 

Training-B
XC Optimum Time: 5:03
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
William Coleman III War Begun
28.20
3
0.00
0.00
28.20
2
0.00
4:45
0.00
28.20
1
Jan Byyny Volcan de Caverie
28.60
4
0.00
0.00
28.60
3
0.00
4:41
0.00
28.60
2
Sabine Desper Adamek
25.50
1
4.00
0.00
29.50
4
0.00
4:50
0.00
29.50
3
Christine Meyer Escapade
31.80
6
0.00
0.00
31.80
5
0.00
4:20
0.00
31.80
4
Sophie Middlebrook South Park
32.10
7
0.00
0.00
32.10
6
0.00
4:35
0.00
32.10
5
Stephen Fulton Leo the Lion Hearted
37.50
9
0.00
0.00
37.50
8
0.00
4:55
0.00
37.50
6
Sarah Chapin Binn Waiting
30.20
5
8.00
0.00
38.20
9
0.00
5:03
0.00
38.20
7
Colleen Rutledge Confidence Game
40.00
10
0.00
0.00
40.00
10
0.00
5:18
5.60
45.60
8
Jan Byyny Electrik
26.80
2
0.00
0.00
26.80
1
20.00
4:52
0.00
46.80
9
Alyssa Schmitt Lord Gogarty
42.10
11
8.00
0.00
50.10
11
20.00
5:20
6.40
76.50
10
Marina Royston Ballerine de l'Ocean
33.20
8
0.00
0.00
33.20
7
60.00
0:00
E
E
E

 

 

Training-C
XC Optimum Time: 5:03
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Erin Reilly Banc D'Or
31.40
1
0.00
0.00
31.40
1
0.00
4:40
0.00
31.40
1
Caroline Leake IdleHour Fearnought
32.50
2-T
4.00
0.00
36.50
3
0.00
5:07
1.20
37.70
2
Angie Francart Blue Cliff
35.50
8
4.00
0.00
39.50
6-T
0.00
4:41
0.00
39.50
3
Victoria Hopkins Frisky Nijinsky
32.50
2-T
4.00
3.00
39.50
6-T
0.00
4:30
0.00
39.50
4
Matthew Hatcher Let's Presume
40.00
10
4.00
0.00
44.00
8
0.00
5:06
0.80
44.80
5
Clara Lenhart Color Me Gold
40.50
11
4.00
0.00
44.50
9
0.00
5:05
0.40
44.90
6
Paige Alcorn Emperor Zurg
37.30
9
8.00
0.00
45.30
10
0.00
4:56
0.00
45.30
7
Jacqui Ross Starbucks Pilot
34.60
5-T
4.00
0.00
38.60
4-T
20.00
5:14
4.00
62.60
8
Alex Caffi Go Roscoe
34.60
5-T
4.00
0.00
38.60
4-T
60.00
0:00
E
E
E
Stephanie Sills Vino del Porto
32.50
2-T
0.00
0.00
32.50
2
65.00
0:00
RF
RF
RF
Lindy Davenport Allie
34.60
5-T
12.00
RF
RF
RF
 
0:00
 
 
 

 

 

Novice-A
XC Optimum Time: 4:57
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Timothy Bourke Dreams Come True
28.50
2
0.00
0.00
28.50
1
0.00
4:38
0.00
28.50
1
Cali Johnson Black Label
27.80
1
4.00
0.00
31.80
2
0.00
4:52
0.00
31.80
2
Erin Murphy Lapin Rouge
33.50
5
0.00
0.00
33.50
4
0.00
4:29
0.00
33.50
3
Brittany Hebets Cooley All Business
34.80
6
0.00
0.00
34.80
6
0.00
4:54
0.00
34.80
4
Lysa Clemens Everybody Loves Brumby
32.00
4
0.00
0.00
32.00
3
0.00
5:05
3.20
35.20
5
Charlotte Stillfried Melody
35.30
7
0.00
0.00
35.30
7
0.00
4:44
0.00
35.30
6
Jessica Martin Friday Arrow
35.50
8-T
0.00
0.00
35.50
8-T
0.00
4:56
0.00
35.50
7
Katie Wherley Imgoingtosmokeyou
35.50
8-T
0.00
0.00
35.50
8-T
0.00
4:50
0.00
35.50
8
Marina Royston Grey Goose
36.00
11-T
0.00
0.00
36.00
10
0.00
4:53
0.00
36.00
9
Ashley Russell Philahrmonic
36.30
13
0.00
0.00
36.30
11
0.00
4:48
0.00
36.30
10
Charlotte Stillfried Brody
36.00
11-T
4.00
0.00
40.00
13
0.00
4:33
0.00
40.00
11
Eloise Hill Vanderbilt
29.80
3
4.00
0.00
33.80
5
0.00
5:13
6.40
40.20
12
Pamela Wood Give It To Me
41.00
18-T
4.00
2.00
47.00
18
0.00
5:08
4.40
51.40
13
Kamerra Brown Armando
38.00
14
8.00
0.00
46.00
17
0.00
5:18
8.40
54.40
14
Delia-Anne Biondi Flashback
41.00
18-T
0.00
0.00
41.00
14
0.00
5:39
16.80
57.80
15
Edward Gershowitz Contra Account
40.80
17
4.00
0.00
44.80
16
0.00
5:32
14.00
58.80
16
Joanna Ward Pipeline Porter
40.30
16
0.00
1.00
41.30
15
20.00
7:38
64.40
125.70
17
Aurélie Vilmer Chakra De La Née
38.30
15
0.00
0.00
38.30
12
80.00
0:00
E
E
E
Jacqui Ross Willin Traveler
35.50
8-T
12.00
0.00
47.50
19
120.00
0:00
E
E
E
Abu Scholl Civil Disobedience
E
E
0.00
E
E
E
0.00
0:00
E
E
E

 

 

Novice-B
XC Optimum Time: 4:57
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Molly Johnson Uproarious
27.00
4
0.00
0.00
27.00
2
0.00
4:50
0.00
27.00
1
Colleen Rutledge Your A to Z's
26.80
3
4.00
0.00
30.80
5-T
0.00
4:55
0.00
30.80
2
Gabby Dickerson Aristocrat
30.80
9-T
0.00
0.00
30.80
5-T
0.00
4:37
0.00
30.80
3
Kathleen Cannon Tribal Prospect
25.00
1-T
4.00
0.00
29.00
3
0.00
5:10
5.20
34.20
4
Heather Hammack Alleged Charge
31.00
11
4.00
0.00
35.00
11
0.00
4:09
0.00
35.00
5
Debbie Hunt Big Bad Tattoo
28.80
5
4.00
0.00
32.80
9
0.00
5:03
2.40
35.20
6
Charlotte Stillfried Pajama Party
30.80
9-T
0.00
0.00
30.80
5-T
0.00
5:08
4.40
35.20
7
Leigh Oehrig Lionheart
36.30
19
0.00
0.00
36.30
13
0.00
4:28
0.00
36.30
8
Keara Schmidt Quality Joe
36.50
20
0.00
0.00
36.50
14
0.00
4:26
0.00
36.50
9
Grace Fulton FMF Redshift
31.80
12-T
4.00
0.00
35.80
12
0.00
4:04
1.60
37.40
10
Skyeler Voss Femme Fatale
34.00
16
4.00
0.00
38.00
15
0.00
4:35
0.00
38.00
11
Gabby Dickerson Rocking The Ark
30.30
6-T
8.00
0.00
38.30
16
0.00
4:33
0.00
38.30
12
Jaclyn Burke Sandy the Bear
34.50
18
8.00
0.00
42.50
17
0.00
5:06
3.60
46.10
13
Katie Wherley Shauna
33.00
15
4.00
9.00
46.00
19
0.00
4:59
0.80
46.80
14
Kate Boggan Louisianadecision
34.30
17
0.00
0.00
34.30
10
0.00
5:31
13.60
47.90
15
Elizabeth Mras Veteran
30.50
8
8.00
12.00
50.50
20
0.00
4:53
0.00
50.50
16
Collin Reynolds Sweetsouthernkitty
32.50
14
0.00
0.00
32.50
8
20.00
4:17
0.00
52.50
17
Timothy Bourke Gustov
30.30
6-T
0.00
0.00
30.30
4
40.00
4:40
0.00
70.30
18
Francesca Broggini Cooley High Flyer
25.00
1-T
0.00
0.00
25.00
1
60.00
5:17
8.00
93.00
19
Charlotte Crump Innception VT
38.00
21
12.00
2.00
52.00
21
60.00
0:00
E
E
E
Debbie Welch Post Paid
31.80
12-T
12.00
0.00
43.80
18
0.00
0:00
W
W
W

 

 

Novice-C
XC Optimum Time: 4:57
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Gabriella Rogers Unexpected Moxie
27.80
4-T
0.00
0.00
27.80
2-T
0.00
4:45
0.00
27.80
1
Elizabeth Huntley Added Horsepower
27.80
4-T
0.00
0.00
27.80
2-T
0.00
4:28
0.00
27.80
2
Laura Hilliard Mr. Success
27.30
3
4.00
0.00
31.30
4
0.00
4:43
0.00
31.30
3
Emily Alexander Lionwood Lir
31.80
8
0.00
0.00
31.80
5
0.00
4:08
0.00
31.80
4
Kelsey Ann Quinn Molinaro Bankline
32.50
9-T
0.00
0.00
32.50
6
0.00
4:30
0.00
32.50
5
Angie Francart Crypto Bella
31.00
6
4.00
0.00
35.00
8
0.00
4:32
0.00
35.00
6
Grace Fulton FMF Julius
35.30
13
0.00
0.00
35.30
9-T
0.00
4:28
0.00
35.30
7
Rebecca Gershowitz Hudson
34.80
11-T
4.00
0.00
38.80
13
0.00
4:41
0.00
38.80
8
Sallie Morris Keep it Together
31.30
7
4.00
0.00
35.30
9-T
0.00
5:07
4.00
39.30
9
Christina Dongilli Jinxster
32.50
9-T
4.00
0.00
36.50
12
0.00
5:09
4.80
41.30
10
Autumn McCullogh Kilrainey Riddle
38.00
16
4.00
0.00
42.00
14
0.00
4:45
0.00
42.00
11
Deborah Olson Cooley Krafty
35.50
14-T
0.00
0.00
35.50
11
0.00
5:16
7.60
43.10
12
Fabienne Schlicht Dorotea
40.00
17
4.00
0.00
44.00
16
0.00
5:01
1.60
45.60
13
Rachel Narrow Our Clementine
24.00
1
0.00
0.00
24.00
1
20.00
5:06
3.60
47.60
14
Amanda Geyer Creative Jubilee
35.50
14-T
8.00
0.00
43.50
15
0.00
5:12
6.00
49.50
15
Kyla Kunkel Ma Juaet
42.50
18
4.00
0.00
46.50
17
0.00
5:07
4.00
50.50
16
Amanda Hafner Love Affair
34.80
11-T
0.00
0.00
34.80
7
20.00
5:02
2.00
56.80
17
Abigail Lindsay Adagio
24.80
2
8.00
RF
RF
RF
 
0:00
 
 
 

 

 

Beginner Novice-A
XC Optimum Time: 5:11
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Sean McQuillan Silver Lining
20.50
1
0.00
0.00
20.50
1
0.00
4:59
0.00
20.50
1
Andy Armstrong Lafayette
28.40
3
4.00
0.00
32.40
2
0.00
4:48
0.00
32.40
2
Taylor Deurbrouck Danny O'Flynn
34.50
5
0.00
0.00
34.50
3
0.00
4:52
0.00
34.50
3
Danielle Perkins Enchanted Rose
31.60
4
4.00
0.00
35.60
4
0.00
4:23
0.00
35.60
4
Angie Francart Ark of Ages
27.90
2
8.00
0.00
35.90
5
0.00
5:16
2.00
37.90
5
Stephanie Sills Pericles
38.40
8
0.00
0.00
38.40
7
0.00
4:59
0.00
38.40
6
Sarah Crocker Channel of Dreams
46.10
9
4.00
0.00
50.10
9
0.00
5:36
10.00
60.10
7
Caroline Shipe S.R. Irish Lace
47.60
10
0.00
0.00
47.60
8
60.00
0:00
E
E
E
Sarah Atkins Oliver
36.60
6-T
0.00
0.00
36.60
6
80.00
0:00
MR
MR
MR
Jacqui Ross Woolly Bully Bear
36.60
6-T
0.00
W
W
W
 
0:00
 
 
 
Ashley Kriegel Zenani
TE
TE
0.00
TE
TE
TE
0.00
4:55
TE
TE
TE

 

 

Beginner Novice-B
XC Optimum Time: 5:11
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Barbara Cohen-King Lonesome Irish Dawn
33.40
1
0.00
0.00
33.40
1
0.00
4:50
0.00
33.40
1
Caitlin Zolet Trace of Gunsmoke
34.00
2
0.00
0.00
34.00
2
0.00
4:54
0.00
34.00
2
Collin Reynolds Rummy
34.70
5
0.00
0.00
34.70
3
0.00
4:25
0.00
34.70
3
Petra Dollwet We're Dreamers
35.30
6
0.00
0.00
35.30
4
0.00
4:39
0.00
35.30
4
Sean McQuillan Kokeinakan
34.50
3-T
4.00
0.00
38.50
5
0.00
5:00
0.00
38.50
5
Tiffany Catledge Likeafox Onthe Run
41.10
10
0.00
0.00
41.10
6
0.00
4:40
0.00
41.10
6
Barbara Culbert Noble Triton
39.70
7
4.00
0.00
43.70
8
0.00
5:06
0.00
43.70
7
Jacqui Ross Smoke and Mirrors
40.50
9
4.00
0.00
44.50
10
0.00
4:25
0.00
44.50
8
Ainsley Colgan Whatadance
44.20
11
0.00
0.00
44.20
9
0.00
5:42
12.40
56.60
9
Karyn Wilson Blueball Grey
34.50
3-T
4.00
4.00
42.50
7
0.00
0:00
TE
TE
TE
Kay Brady Destiny's Mystique
40.00
8
8.00
RF
RF
RF
 
0:00
 
 
 

 

 

Beginner Novice-C
XC Optimum Time: 5:11
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Aubrie Wyatt Mint Julep
30.80
2
0.00
0.00
30.80
1
0.00
4:27
0.00
30.80
1
Chloe Hannum Snickers
33.20
3
0.00
0.00
33.20
2
0.00
4:31
0.00
33.20
2
Cindi Moravec Holloway
29.50
1
4.00
0.00
33.50
3
0.00
4:37
0.00
33.50
3
Becca Hagy Boogaloo
35.00
5
0.00
0.00
35.00
5
0.00
4:41
0.00
35.00
4
Erika Offutt Wrangler SR
36.80
6
0.00
0.00
36.80
6
0.00
5:02
0.00
36.80
5
Claire Wheeler Dancer with Color
38.20
8-T
0.00
0.00
38.20
7-T
0.00
4:49
0.00
38.20
6
Megan Hurley Tori's Run
38.70
10
0.00
0.00
38.70
9
0.00
5:01
0.00
38.70
7
Kaiti Saunders Goosehunter
37.10
7
4.00
0.00
41.10
10
0.00
4:45
0.00
41.10
8
Elyse Betz BeJeweled
42.90
12
0.00
0.00
42.90
11
0.00
5:19
3.20
46.10
9
alice johnson Piedmont Sun
38.20
8-T
0.00
0.00
38.20
7-T
20.00
5:30
7.60
65.80
10
Lindy Davenport Dazzlin Dr Cologne
34.70
4
0.00
0.00
34.70
4
60.00
0:00
E
E
E
Nancy McNear Tontas T-Bone
42.10
11
4.00
0.00
46.10
12
0.00
4:29
TE
TE
TE

 

 

Tadpole-A
XC Optimum Time: 1:00
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Sean McQuillan Annie
35.50
1
0.00
0.00
35.50
1
0.00
1:00
0.00
35.50
1
Rachael Miller Affaires D'etat
36.00
2
0.00
0.00
36.00
2
0.00
1:00
0.00
36.00
2
Linda Arens Dutchess
38.50
4
0.00
0.00
38.50
3
0.00
1:00
0.00
38.50
3
Arielle Alpert Mark To Win
38.80
5
0.00
0.00
38.80
4
0.00
1:00
0.00
38.80
4
Brigid Sexton Ralveego
40.30
6
0.00
0.00
40.30
5
0.00
1:00
0.00
40.30
5
Sally Muncy Watch Me
37.30
3
4.00
0.00
41.30
7
0.00
1:00
0.00
41.30
6
Elisabeth Eldrup-Jorgensen Lyric
40.50
7
0.00
0.00
40.50
6
20.00
1:00
0.00
60.50
7
Amy Sadlek Island Girl
43.30
9
0.00
0.00
43.30
8
20.00
1:00
0.00
63.30
8
Tanina Frouge Linden Paddy
40.80
8
4.00
0.00
44.80
9
20.00
1:00
0.00
64.80
9

 

 

Tadpole-B
XC Optimum Time: 1:00
RiderHorseDress
Score
Dress
Place
Stad
Jump
Stad
Time
To Date
Score
To Date
Place
XC
Jump
XC
Elapsed
XC
Time
Final
Score
Final
Place
Ariana Freeman Dark Star
28.50
1
0.00
0.00
28.50
1
0.00
1:00
0.00
28.50
1
Mikayla Connolly Razz
40.80
3
0.00
0.00
40.80
3
0.00
1:00
0.00
40.80
2
Ainsley Yard Ernie
43.50
4
0.00
0.00
43.50
4
0.00
1:00
0.00
43.50
3
Andy Armstrong Unbearble Without
34.00
2
0.00
0.00
34.00
2
20.00
1:00
0.00
54.00
4
Abigail Windle Polly
43.80
5
0.00
E
E
E
 
0:00
 
 
 
Gretchen Albers Made You Look
E
E
0.00
E
E
E
0.00
0:00
E
E
E

Connect With Us!

PayPal HCF

Log In

Type search word or phrase and hit "enter".